Our Sweet Almond Oil is a virgin, cold pressed, unrefined almond oil pressed.
With excellent penetrating qualities and spreadability on the skin, Sweet Almond Oil has long been used and valued as a soothing addition to massage oils, ointments, balms, and as an emollient in creams and lotions. Our unrefined, virgin Sweet Almond Oil has 65% Oleic Acid and more than 20% Linoleic Acid content, offering skin softening, moisturization and barrier repair to soothe dry or itchy skin.
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Solubility: Glycerin, Oil
Appearance: Pale Yellow Viscous Liquid
Storage: Store in a cool, dry area. Away from direct sunlight or heat.
Caution: For external use only. Do not use on children. Perform a patch test on your skin to check for an allergic reaction. Do not make contact with eyes and open wounds.