Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil 沙棘籽油 (30ml)

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil 沙棘籽油 (30ml)

Regular price
$230.00
Sale price
$230.00
Regular price
$230.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 

FOR SHIPMENT TO HONG KONG & MACAU, PLEASE CHOOSE SF EXPRESS.

FOR SHIPMENT TO OTHER COUNTRIES, PLEASE CHOOSE FEDEX OR HK POST SPEED POST.

Sea Buckthorn seed oil is a powerful all around beauty oil & will help restore damaged skin to its natural, beautiful state. Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil has long been used as a topical treatment to aid in the relief of skin conditions such as rosacea, eczema, acne, dermatitis and other skin ailments.

  • Great for Problematic & Sensitive Skin 
  • Helps Accelerate the Healing Process 
  • Promotes Tissue Repair & Generation 
  • Helps Diminishing Acne & Prevents Breakouts 
  • Calms & Soothes Red, Bumpy, Inflamed Skin

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil oil is just as renowned for its anti-aging benefits as it is for its skin healing benefits. Sea buckthorn repairs oxidative damage and has wonderful anti-aging properties.

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil contains omega 3 and 6 in an almost perfect ratio along with omega 9 and is best suited for dry and mature skin. Recognized for its anti-aging properties, Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is ideal for stimulating skin cell regeneration and for fighting signs of aging. Clinical studies have shown that the oil's use on the skin can improve antioxidant levels and reduce the levels of reactive oxygen species. It can can also contribute to the reduction of the damaging effects of sun radiation due to the wealth of nutrients it contains. Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is used in some shampoos and other hair care products, it has sometimes been used as a type of topical medication for skin disorders. Skin suffering from neurodermatitis benefits from the anti-inflammatory, wound-healing effects of this oil.

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil hydrates the skin and promotes the formation of collagen, a structural protein essential for youthful skin. The anti-aging benefits of collagen are endless, from helping to plump the skin and prevent sagging to smoothing out fine lines and wrinkles. Because of the generous amounts of vitamin E in Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil, its use may help wounds heal. The natural antibacterial properties of the oil may also aid in preventing wound infection.


INCI: Hippophae Rhamnoides Seed Oil

Usage: 1 - 10%

Solubility: Oil

Appearance: Clear Yellow Orange

Origin: Poland

Storage: Store in a cool, dry area. Away from direct sunlight or heat.

Caution: For external use only. Do not use on children. Perform a patch test on your skin to check for an allergic reaction. Do not make contact with eyes and open wounds.

 

Disclaimer

發往香港和澳門,請選擇順豐快遞。

寄往其他國家,請選擇聯邦快遞或香港郵政速遞。

沙棘籽油是一種強大的全方位美容油,有助於將受損的皮膚恢復到自然、美麗的狀態。沙棘籽油長期以來一直被用作局部治療,以幫助緩解紅斑痤瘡、濕疹、痤瘡、皮炎和其他皮膚病等皮膚病。

非常適合問題肌膚和敏感肌膚
有助於加速癒合過程
促進組織修復和生成
有助於減少粉刺和防止痘痘
鎮靜和舒緩紅色、凹凸不平、發炎的皮膚
沙棘籽油以其抗衰老功效和皮膚癒合功效而聞名。沙棘修復氧化損傷並具有極好的抗衰老特性。

沙棘籽油含有歐米茄 3 和歐米茄 6 以及歐米茄 9,其比例幾乎完美,最適合乾性和成熟肌膚。沙棘籽油以其抗衰老特性而聞名,是刺激皮膚細胞再生和對抗衰老跡象的理想選擇。臨床研究表明,在皮膚上使用這種油可以提高抗氧化水平並降低活性氧的水平。由於它含有豐富的營養,它還可以有助於減少太陽輻射的破壞性影響。沙棘籽油用於一些洗髮水和其他護髮產品,有時也被用作治療皮膚病的一種外用藥物。患有神經性皮炎的皮膚受益於這種油的抗炎、傷口癒合作用。

沙棘籽油為肌膚補水並促進膠原蛋白的形成,膠原蛋白是年輕肌膚必不可少的結構蛋白。膠原蛋白的抗衰老功效無窮無盡,從幫助豐盈皮膚和防止下垂到撫平細紋和皺紋。由於沙棘籽油中含有大量的維生素 E,因此使用它可能有助於傷口癒合。這種油的天然抗菌特性也有助於預防傷口感染。


INCI:沙棘籽油

用量:1 - 10%

溶解性:油

外觀:清澈的橙黃色

產地:波蘭

儲存:儲存在陰涼乾燥的地方。遠離陽光直射或熱源。

注意:僅供外用。不要在兒童身上使用。在您的皮膚上進行斑貼試驗以檢查是否有過敏反應。不要接觸眼睛和開放性傷口。