Pure Palm Oil 純棕櫚油 1L

Regular price
$65.00
Sale price
$65.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

FOR SHIPMENT TO HONG KONG & MACAU, PLEASE CHOOSE SF EXPRESS.

 

FOR SHIPMENT TO OTHER COUNTRIES, PLEASE CHOOSE FEDEX OR HK POST SPEED POST.


Due to rich in nutrients and balance between saturated and monounsaturated fatty acid, palm oil can help to improve cardiovascular health. Now, let’s dwell into uses of red palm oil for skin.

  • Moisturize your dry and sensitive skin. Most skin disorders like eczema, psoriasis and stretch marks can be prevented by hydrating your skin. Re-fattening agents in palm oil help to restore lost natural moisture over the skin and hair.

  • Oleic acid – According to researchers, red palm oil contains 50% of saturated fat, majority of which contains oleic acid. It can seal the moisture over the skin.

  • Antioxidant activity exhibited by palm oil can help to thwart free radicals that can boost the immune system, postpone wrinkles and protect cell membrane.

  • Vitamin A and E residing in this tropical oil can nourish skin and dry scalp.

  • The antibacterial ability of the oil can restrain infectious bacteria and may prevent acne break-outs.

  • Vitamin A and carotenes packed in this oil penetrate deep into the skin to improve the elasticity of the skin.

  • Protects your skin from harmful UV rays. Topical application of palm oil for skin will act as a sunscreen with SPF15.

  • Cleansing property of this oil can help to remove impurities and dead cells piled over the skin and hair.

  • The Rich concentration of vitamin E in the oil enhances overall functioning of the skin, hair, and brain. Tocotrienol, which is a form of vitamin E present in red palm oil help to improve blood circulation, heal minor burns, avoid wrinkles, cell regeneration and lighten the appearance of dark spots.

 

INCI: Elaeis guineensis Oil

Country of origin: Indonesia

Appearance: Orange Yellow Liquid

CAUTION: For external use only. Do not use on children. Perform a patch test on your skin to check for allergic reactions. Do not contact with eyes and open wounds.

Store: Store in a cool, dry place. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight or heat sources.

 

Disclaimer

發往香港和澳門,請選擇順豐快遞。


寄往其他國家,請選擇聯邦快遞或香港郵政速遞。


由於豐富的營養以及飽和脂肪酸和單不飽和脂肪酸之間的平衡,棕櫚油有助於改善心血管健康。現在,讓我們深入探討紅棕櫚油對皮膚的用途。

滋潤乾燥和敏感的皮膚。大多數皮膚病,如濕疹、牛皮癬和妊娠紋,都可以通過給皮膚補水來預防。棕櫚油中的再增肥劑有助於恢復皮膚和頭髮失去的天然水分。

油酸——據研究人員稱,紅棕櫚油含有 50% 的飽和脂肪,其中大部分含有油酸。它可以密封皮膚上的水分。

棕櫚油表現出的抗氧化活性可以幫助阻止自由基,從而增強免疫系統、延緩皺紋和保護細胞膜。

這種熱帶油中的維生素 A 和 E 可以滋養皮膚和乾燥的頭皮。

這種油的抗菌能力可以抑制傳染性細菌,並可以防止痤瘡的爆發。

這種油中含有的維生素 A 和胡蘿蔔素可以深入皮膚,以改善皮膚的彈性。

保護您的皮膚免受有害紫外線的傷害。在皮膚上局部塗抹棕櫚油將起到防曬係數 15 的作用。

這種油的清潔特性可以幫助去除堆積在皮膚和頭髮上的雜質和死細胞。

油中富含維生素 E,可增強皮膚、頭髮和大腦的整體功能。生育三烯酚是存在於紅棕櫚油中的一種維生素 E 形式,有助於改善血液循環、治愈輕微燒傷、避免皺紋、細胞再生和淡化黑斑。



INCI:豚草油

原產國:印度尼西亞

外觀:橙黃色液體

注意:僅供外用。不要在兒童身上使用。在您的皮膚上進行斑貼試驗以檢查過敏反應。不要接觸眼睛和開放性傷口。

儲存:儲存在陰涼、乾燥的地方。存放在陰涼乾燥的地方,遠離陽光直射或熱源。