Macadamia oil is very helpful in reducing the oxidative stress on our skin & scalp by preventing loss of moisture. It has fatty acid that is beneficial for skin & hair. It is good for calming the hair of dullness, frizz & tangles.
INCI: Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil
Country of Origin: Spain
Appearance: Pale, Yellow Liquid
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
This product is designed for topical use only and is NOT meant for consumption.
Storage: Store in a cool, dry area. Away from direct sunlight or heat.
Caution: For external use only. Do not use on children. Perform a patch test on your skin to check for an allergic reaction. Do not make contact with eyes and open wounds.