Lithospermum Root 紫草根 30g Discover Health & Lifestyle Asia

Arnebia Root 新疆軟紫草根 (30g)

Regular price
$35.00
Sale price
$35.00
Regular price
$32.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Arnebia root (also known as red comfrey), contains Allantoin (Allantoin) and natural purple-red pigment (Shikonin), which is the ingredient that allows its infused oil to be dyed into deep purple-red. The comfrey in Arnebia decumbens root is antibacterial and good for allergic skin, rich hands, rough skin, acne, acne, diaper rash, etc.

Natural Arnebia root has a soothing and anti-bacterial effect on the skin. It has a strong anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory effect. Because it is full of allantoin that can activate cells, it is effective in the prevention and treatment of acne, eczema, and pimples. In addition to traditional trauma treatment, Arnebia root also has new skin care effects. It can be used to make Arnebia root soaking oil.

The Napthoquinone Compounds in Arnebia root soaking oil have anti-tumor, anti-bacterial, anti-thrombotic, anti-inflammatory, anti-fungal, and pharmacological effects such as promoting granulation tissue regeneration during wound healing.

Arnebia root infused oil has good antibacterial, repairing and soothing functions. Its repairing function can have healing and anti-inflammatory effects for injured skin. It also contains allantoin, which can moisturize, remove wrinkles and increase skin elasticity.

Arnebia Root infused Oil
Ingredients: 30g Arnebia root, 300g olive oil or sweet almond oil
Production method: Put 30g of Arnebia root into a 300ml glass bottle together with 300g of olive oil or sweet almond oil and then close the lid. Keep it sealed for about three to six months.

INCI: Arnebia euchroma(Royle)Johnst.

Usage: 20% - 100%

Appearance: Dark Purple

Origin: Xinjiang

Storage: Store in a cool, dry area. Away from direct sunlight or heat.

Caution: For external use only. Do not use on children. Perform a patch test on your skin to check for an allergic reaction. Do not make contact with eyes and open wounds.

 

紫草根(又稱紅紫草),含有尿囊素(Allantoin)和天然紫紅色色素(Shikonin),這是使其浸泡油被染成深紫紅色的成分。紫草根中的紫草具有抗菌作用,對過敏性皮膚、富貴手、皮膚粗糙、粉刺、痤瘡、尿布疹等有很好的療效。

天然紫草根對皮膚有舒緩和抗菌的作用。它有很強的抗菌和消炎作用。因為它富含尿囊素,可以激活細胞,所以對預防和治療痤瘡、濕疹和丘疹很有效。除了傳統的創傷治療外,山奈酚根還具有新的皮膚護理效果。它可以用來製作Arnebia根浸泡油。

紫草根浸泡油中的萘醌化合物具有抗腫瘤、抗細菌、抗血栓、抗炎、抗真菌和藥理作用,如在傷口癒合過程中促進肉芽組織的再生。

紫草根浸油具有良好的抗菌、修復和舒緩功能。它的修復功能可以對受傷的皮膚產生癒合和抗炎作用。它還含有尿囊素,可以保濕、消除皺紋和增加皮膚彈性。

紫草根浸泡油
成分。 30克山竹根,300克橄欖油或甜杏仁油
製作方法。將30克山竹根與300克橄欖油或甜杏仁油一起放入一個300毫升的玻璃瓶中,然後蓋上蓋子。密封保存約3至6個月。

INCI:Arnebia euchroma(Royle)Johnst.


使用方法。 20% - 100%

外觀。深紫色

產地:新疆 新疆

儲存。儲存在陰涼、乾燥的地方。遠離陽光或熱量的直接照射。

注意事項。僅供外部使用。請勿用於兒童。在皮膚上進行斑貼試驗,檢查是否有過敏反應。不要與眼睛和開放性傷口接觸。