Lauric Acid 12酸(月桂酸) (100g)

Lauric Acid 12酸(月桂酸) (100g)

Regular price
$25.00
Sale price
$25.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 


Lauric acid is used together with KOH and NaOH for saponification reaction to form surfactant, which is used as the source of foaming power and cleaning power of lotion.

Lauric acid, also known as dodecanoic acid, is a saturated fat commonly found in coconut oil, palm oil, and cream. It itself is a white powdery substance. In manufacturing, the main use of lauric acid is as a raw material for soaps and shampoos. Babies can get lauric acid from breast milk, while children, adolescents and adults can get lauric acid from fruits and oils. Studies have concluded that lauric acid has multiple health benefits due to its antibacterial properties, but more research is needed to confirm this.

INCI : dodecanoic acid

Origin: Malaysia

Storage: Store in a cool, dry area. Away from direct sunlight or heat.

Caution: For external use only. Do not use on children. Perform a patch test on your skin to check for an allergic reaction. Do not make contact with eyes and open wounds.

Disclaimer 


 

INCI: Glycerin, Water, Acanthopanax Senticosus Root Extract

12酸(月桂酸)與KOH、NaOH並用進行皂化反應,形成界面活性劑,作為洗劑的起泡力與清潔力來源。

月桂酸,也可以稱它為十二酸,是一種常見於椰子油、棕櫚油與奶油的飽和脂肪。它本身是一種白色的粉狀物質。在製造業方面,月桂酸的主要用途是作為肥皂跟洗髮精的原料。嬰兒可以從母乳中獲得月桂酸,而小朋友、青少年及成人可以從水果和油品中獲得月桂酸。研究推論,月桂酸有著多重的健康效益是因為它的抗菌的特質,但關於這方面目前仍需要更多研究去證實。

 

產地:馬來西亞

儲存。儲存在陰涼、乾燥的地方。遠離陽光或熱量的直接照射。

注意事項。僅供外部使用。請勿用於兒童。在皮膚上進行斑貼試驗,檢查是否有過敏反應。不要與眼睛和開放性傷口接觸。