Grapeseed Oil 葡萄籽油 (500 ml) - Life Science Publishing & Products Hong Kong and Asia

Extra Virgin Grapeseed Oil 初榨葡萄籽油

Regular price
$40.00
Sale price
$40.00
Regular price
$40.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 

FOR SHIPMENT TO HONG KONG & MACAU, PLEASE CHOOSE SF EXPRESS.

FOR SHIPMENT TO OTHER COUNTRIES, PLEASE CHOOSE FEDEX OR HK POST SPEED POST.


Grapeseed oil comes from the pressed seeds of grapes. It’s known for its anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial and antioxidant properties.

Because of the proven antimicrobial properties of grapeseed oil, some people use it to treat acne outbreaks. Though research into how this works is lacking, it makes sense that by attacking bacteria that can get deep into your pores and cause breakouts, grapeseed oil can make your skin clearer.

Grapeseed oil was tested, along with a number of other herbal ingredients that claim to improve your skin’s elasticity and softness. Research has shown that the herbal ingredient did improve skin’s moisture, softness, ability to bounce back. Grapeseed oil helps the vitamin E and vitamin C in your skin to be more efficient and effective at preserving your skin.

These properties, along with the high amounts of omega chain fatty acids and vitamin E contained in grapeseed oil, have made it a popular topical treatment for skin. Mixing it with essential oils or using it consistently on your face as an overnight moisturizer will probably give you the best results.

Grapeseed oil contains a powerful antioxidant ingredient called proanthocyanidin. This antioxidant may even out skin tone when it’s used on your skin consistently.

INCI: Vitis Vinifera

Solubility: Oil

Appearance: Clear greenish yellow

Origin: Spain

Storage: Store in a cool, dry area. Away from direct sunlight or heat.

Caution: For external use only. Do not use on children. Perform a patch test on your skin to check for an allergic reaction. Do not make contact with eyes and open wounds.

Disclaimer

 

發往香港和澳門的貨物,請選擇SF快遞。

發往其他國家的貨物,請選擇聯邦快遞或香港郵政特快專遞。


葡萄籽油來自於葡萄的壓榨種子。它以其抗炎、抗菌和抗氧化特性而聞名。

由於葡萄籽油的抗菌特性得到證實,一些人用它來治療痤瘡爆發。儘管對這一作用的研究還很缺乏,但通過攻擊可能深入毛孔並導致爆發的細菌,葡萄籽油可以使你的皮膚更清晰,這一點是有道理的。

葡萄籽油與其他一些聲稱能改善你的皮膚彈性和柔軟度的草藥成分一起被測試。研究表明,這種草藥成分確實改善了皮膚的水分、柔軟度、反彈能力。葡萄籽油有助於皮膚中的維生素E和維生素C更有效地保護皮膚。

這些特性,加上葡萄籽油中含有的大量歐米伽鏈脂肪酸和維生素E,使其成為流行的皮膚外用治療方法。將其與精油混合,或作為隔夜保濕劑持續使用在臉上,可能會給你帶來最佳效果。

葡萄籽油含有一種強大的抗氧化劑成分,稱為原花青素。這種抗氧化劑在持續用於皮膚時可能會均勻膚色。

INCI:葡萄籽油(Vitis Vinifera

溶解性。油類

外觀。透明的黃綠色

原產地:西班牙 西班牙

儲存。儲存在陰涼、乾燥的地方。遠離陽光或熱量的直接照射。

注意事項。僅供外部使用。請勿用於兒童。在皮膚上做斑貼試驗,檢查是否有過敏反應。不要與眼睛和開放性傷口接觸。