Cetearyl alcohol 鯨蠟硬脂醇(500g)

Cetearyl alcohol 鯨蠟硬脂醇(500g)

Regular price
$150.00
Sale price
$150.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Cetearyl alcohol is a vegetable-derived fatty alcohol derived from sustainable palm and coconut oils used to thicken and stabilize formulations. It is mainly used as an emulsifier, not an emulsifier. It means to help the emulsification function in the process of emulsification. Gives a soft feel to the skin & can be used in water-in-oil, oil-in-water emulsions and anhydrous formulations for creams, lotions, ointments, moisturizers, scrubs

Recommended dosage: 1-25%

Origin: Malaysia

INCI:Cetearyl Alcohol

 

鯨蠟硬脂醇是一種植物來源的脂肪醇,源自可持續的棕櫚和椰子油,主要是當作乳化的助劑,非乳化劑。意指是在乳化的過程當中,幫助乳化功能用於增稠和穩定配方。為皮膚賦予柔軟感可以用於油包水,水包油型乳劑和無水配方適用於面霜,乳液,軟膏,潤膚霜,磨砂膏

建議用量: 1-25%

原產地:馬來西亞


INCI:Cetearyl Alcohol