Xanthan Gum 黃原膠增稠劑 (30g) - Life Science Publishing & Products Hong Kong and Asia

Xanthan Gum 黃原膠增稠劑 (30g)

Regular price
$70.00
Sale price
$70.00
Regular price
$70.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Xanthan Gum is a natural gum polysaccharide created through fermentation of sugar (glucose or sucrose) by Xanthomonas campestris bacteria. Xanthan Gum is used in cosmetics as a thickener or rheology modifier and emulsion stabilizer. Our Xanthan Gum Clear is a higher purity, cosmetic grade made without hydration retardants for quicker thickening. It produces the clearest gels.

Xanthan gum produces a large increase in the viscosity of a liquid with the addition of a very small amount of gum. Generally 1%, but as little as 0.1% can be used in many applications. Xanthan Gum is an excellent natural source thickener for lotions, creams, liquid soap, shower gels, body washes and shampoos.

INCI: Xanthan gum

Usage: 0.1% - 3%

Solubility: Glycerin, Water

Appearance: White Powder

Origin: Switzerland

Storage: Store in a cool, dry area. Away from direct sunlight or heat.

Caution: For external use only. Do not use on children. Perform a patch test on your skin to check for an allergic reaction. Do not make contact with eyes and open wounds.

 

 

Disclaimer

黃原膠是一種天然樹膠多醣,是由油菜黃單胞菌發酵糖(葡萄糖或蔗糖)產生的。黃原膠在化妝品中用作增稠劑或流變改性劑和乳液穩定劑。我們的黃原膠透明膠是一種純度更高的化妝品級產品,不含水合阻燃劑,可更快增稠。它產生最透明的凝膠。


黃原膠在加入非常少量的樹膠後會大大增加液體的粘度。通常為 1%,但也可在許多應用中使用低至 0.1%。黃原膠是一種極好的天然增稠劑,適用於乳液、面霜、液體肥皂、沐浴露、沐浴露和洗髮水。

INCI:黃原膠

用量:0.1% - 3%

溶解性:甘油、水

外觀:白色粉末

產地:瑞士

儲存:儲存在陰涼乾燥的地方。遠離陽光直射或熱源。

注意:僅供外用。不要在兒童身上使用。在您的皮膚上進行斑貼試驗以檢查是否有過敏反應。不要接觸眼睛和開放性傷口。